List of BN candidates in Perak for GE15

IPOH — Following is the list of BN candidates contesting in state and parliamentary seats in Perak in the 15th general election (GE15):

P054 Gerik – Datuk Dr Asyraf Wajdi Dusuki

P055 Lenggong –  Datuk Seri Dr Shamsul Anuar Nasarah

P056 Larut –  Mohd Shafiq Fhadly Mahmud

P057 Parit  Buntar –  Imran Mohd Yusof

P058 Bagan  Serai – Zul Helmi Ghazali

P059 Bukit Gantang –  Mohammad Sollehin Mohamad Tajie

P060 Taiping –  Neow Choo Seong

P061 Padang Rengas –  Datuk Mohd Ariff Abdul Majid 

P062 Sungai Siput – Tan Sri S A Vigneswaran  

P063 Tambun – Datuk Aminuddin Md Hanafiah 

P064 Ipoh Timor – Ng Kai Cheong 

P065 Ipoh Barat – Low Guo Nan 

P066 Batu Gajah – Teoh Chin Chong

P067 Kuala Kangsar – Datuk Maslin Sham Razman

P068 Beruas – Ding Siew Chee 

P069 Parit – Datuk Mohd Nizar Zakaria 

P070 Kampar – Lee Chee Leong 

P071 Gopeng – Ting Zhao Song 

P072 Tapah – Datuk Seri M. Saravanan 

P073 Pasir Salak – Khairul Azwan Harun

P074 Lumut – Datuk Seri Dr Zambry Abd Kadir 

P075 Bagan Datuk – Datuk Seri Dr Ahmad Zahid Hamidi

P076 Teluk Intan – Datuk T. Murugiah 

P077 Tanjung Malim – Datuk Dr Mah Hang Soon 

––

N01 Pengkalan Hulu – Datuk Aznel Ibrahim

N02 Temengor – Salbiah Mohamed

N03 Kenering – Rohaida Mohamad Yaakub

N04 Kota Tampan – Datuk Seri Saarani Mohamad 

N05 Selama – Faizul Rizal Zulkifli

N06 Kubu Gajah – Osman Ahmad

N07 Batu Kurau – Saliza Ahmad 

N08 Titi Serong – Shahrul Nizam Razali

N09 Kuala Kurau – Mohd Jamil Jahaya

N10 Alor Pongsu – Datuk Sham Mat Sahat

N11 Gunong Semanggol – Nazirul Jamaluddin

N12 Selinsing – Mohamad Noor Dawoo

N13 Kuala Sepetang – Mohd Kamaruddin Abu Bakar

N14 Changkat Jering – Ahmad Saidi Mohamad Daud

N15 Trong – Jamilah Zakaria

N16 Kamunting – Datuk Ahmad Shalimin Ahmad Shaffie

N17 Pokok Assam – Ang Sui Eng

N18 Aulong – Shanmugiavalloo A/L Govindasamy

N19 Chenderoh – Khairuddin Mohamed Azahari 

N20 Lubok Merbau – Mohamad Azir Ismail 

N21 Lintang – Datuk Mohd Zolkafly Harun 

N22 Jalong – Pan Chean Chang 

N23 Manjoi – Datuk Azizul Kama Abd Aziz 

N24 Hulu Kinta – Datuk Mazlan Abdul Rahman 

N25 Canning – Woo Kok Toong 

N26 Tebing Tinggi – Khoo Boon Chuan 

N27 Pasir Pinji – Soo Poh Yeow 

N28 Bercham – Ho Wai Mun 

N29 Kepayang – Lim Huey Shan 

N30 Buntong – Jayagopi A/L M. Subramaniam 

N31 Jelapang – Hamidah Muhamad

N32 Menglembu – Phoon Kai Mun 

N33 Tronoh – Leong Chee Wai 

N34 Bukit Chandan – Azizul Rahim Abd Rahman

N35 Manong – Mustafa Shah Abdul Hamid

N36 Pengkalan Baru – Azman Noh 

N37 Pantai Remis – Looi Tuan Gin 

N38 Astaka – Chieng Lee Chong 

N39 Belanja – Khairudin Abu Hanipah 

N40 Bota – Khairul Shahril Mohamed 

N41 Malim Nawar – Chin Woon Kheong 

N42 Keranji – Ng Wah Leng 

N43 Tualang Sekah – Datuk Abd Rahman Md Som 

N44 Sungai Rapat – Datuk Hang Tuah Din@Mohamed Din 

N45 Simpang Pulai – Lee Wai Yin 

N46 Teja – Liew Yee Lin 

N47 Chenderiang – Choong Shin Heng 

N48 Ayer Kuning – Ishsam Shahruddin

N49 Sungai Manik – Datuk Ibrahim Katop 

N50 Kampong Gajah – Datuk Dr. Wan Norashikin Wan Noordin 

N51 Pasir Panjang – Mohd Rafiq Mohd 

N52 Pangkor – Datuk Norzaman Man 

N53 Rungkup – Datuk Shahrul Zaman Yahya 

N54 Hutan Melintang – Datuk Khairuddin Tarmizi 

N55 Pasir Bedamar – Kong Sun Chin 

N56 Changkat Jong – Datuk Mohd Azhar Jamaluddin

N57 Sungkai – Datuk V. Elango

N58 Slim – Mohd Zaidi Aziz 

N59 Behrang – Salina Samsudin

BERNAMA