GE15: List of Barisan Nasional candidates in Pahang

KUANTAN – Following is the list of Barisan Nasional (BN) candidates for parliamentary and state seats in Pahang in the 15th General Election (GE15) as announced by Pahang BN chairman Datuk Seri Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail here today.

 

P078 Cameron Highlands – Datuk Ramli Mohd Noor

P079 Lipis – Datuk Seri Abdul Rahman Mohamad

P080 Raub – Datuk Chong Sin Woon

P081 Jerantut – Datuk Mohd Zulkarmi Abu Bakar

P082 Indera Mahkota – Datuk Quek Tai Seong

P083 Kuantan – Datuk Seri Ab Hamid Mohd Nazahar

P084 Paya Besar – Datuk Mohd Shahar Abdullah

P085 Pekan – Datuk Seri Sh Mohmed Puzi Sh Ali

P086 Maran – Datuk Seri Shahaniza Shamsuddin

P087 Kuala Krau – Datuk Seri Dr Ismail Mohamed Said

P088 Temerloh – Datuk Seri Mohd Sharkar Shamsudin 

P089 Bentong – Tan Sri Liow Tiong Lai

P090 Bera – Datuk Seri Ismail Sabri Yaakob

P091 Rompin – Datuk Seri Hasan Arifin

––

N01 Tanah Rata – Wong Yap Wah

N02 Jelai – Datuk Seri Wan Rosdy Wan Ismail 

N03 Padang Tengku – Datuk Mustapa Long

N04 Cheka – (to be announced later)

N05 Benta – Datuk Seri Mohd Soffi Abdul Razak

N06 Batu Talam – Datuk Abd Aziz Mat Kiram 

N07 Tras – Lim Teck Hoe

N08 Dong – Fadzli Mohamad Kamal

N09 Tahan – Faezah Ishak

N10 Damak – Muhamad Fasal Jamlus

N11 Pulau Tawar – Datuk Nazri Ngah

N12 Beserah – Datuk Mustaffar Kamal Ab Hamid

N13 Semambu – Khairul Hisham Omar

N14 Teruntum – Tee Choon Ser

N15 Tanjung Lumpur – [email protected] Nordin

N16 Inderapura – Datuk Seri Shafik Fauzan Sharif

N17 Sungai Lembing – Datuk Umar Arbain Dollah

N18 Lepar – Datuk Abd Rahim Muda

N19 Panching – Fauziah Abd Wahab

N20 Pulau Manis – Datuk Khairuddin Mahmud

N21 Peramu Jaya – Datuk Mohammad Nizar Mohamad Najib

N22 Bebar – Datuk Mohammad Fakharuddin Mohd Ariff

N23 Chini – Mohd Sharim Md Zain

N24 Luit – Jamaluddin Md Marzuki

N25 Kuala Sentul – Mohd Khairuddin Mohd Ali Hanafiah

N26 Chenor – Saiful Anuar Mokhtar

N27 Jenderak – Datuk Rodzuan Zaaba

N28 Kerdau – Datuk Seri Syed Ibrahim Syed Ahmad

N29 Jengka – Nor Hasmimi Abdul Ghani

N30 Mentakab – Wong Tze Shiang

N31 Lanchang – Datuk Razmi Sudin

N32 Kuala Semantan – Datuk Nor Azmi Mat Ludin

N33 Bilut – Wong Siew Mun

N34 Ketari – Datuk Amizar Abu Adam

N35 Sabai – (to be announced later)

N36 Pelangai – Datuk Seri Johari Harun

N37 Guai – Datuk Sabariah Saidin

N38 Triang – Yee Cheng Hwa

N39 Kemayan – Khaizulnizam Mohamad  Zuldin

N40 Bukit Ibam – Datin Samsiah Arshad

N41 Muadzam Shah – Razali Kassim

N42 Tioman – Datuk Seri Mohd Johari Hussain 

BERNAMA